Summer League Schedule 2021 :
Meet Dates, Locations and Teams attending
Wednesday June 23
Sprint Meet
Host 1 - Wyoming Valley Y - S. Franklin Street, WIlkes-Barre, PA
DMAC, Freeland Y, Bloomsburg Y
Host 2 - Scranton Y@Dunmore
Pacers, SKY, River Otters, Central Columbia
Wednesday June 30
Long Events
Host 1 - DMAC @ Dallas Middle School 2000 Conyngham Ave. Dallas, PA
Bloomsburg Y, River Otters, SKY, Central Columbia
Host 2 - Greater Scranton Y - Dunmore, PA
Freeland Y, Pacers, Wyoming Valley Y
Wednesday July 7
Sprint Meet
Host 1 - DMAC @Dallas Middle School
Freeland Y, Bloomsburg Y, CCAC
Host 2 - Pacers @Marywood University
Schuyllkill Y, Scranton Y, Wyoming valley Y.
Wednesday July 14
Long Events
Host 1 - Greater Scranton Y-Dunmore, PA River Otters, Pacers, Schuylkill Y, Freeland Y.
Host 2 - Bloomsburg YMCA at Bloomsburg Middle School.
DMAC, CCAC, Wyoming Valley Y.
Championships host: Bloomsburg Y at Bloomsburg Middle School - JULY 24
CHAMP INFO PACKET HERE
Other promoted events
Wednesday June 23
Sprint Meet
Host 1 - Wyoming Valley Y - S. Franklin Street, WIlkes-Barre, PA
DMAC, Freeland Y, Bloomsburg Y
Host 2 - Scranton Y@Dunmore
Pacers, SKY, River Otters, Central Columbia
Wednesday June 30
Long Events
Host 1 - DMAC @ Dallas Middle School 2000 Conyngham Ave. Dallas, PA
Bloomsburg Y, River Otters, SKY, Central Columbia
Host 2 - Greater Scranton Y - Dunmore, PA
Freeland Y, Pacers, Wyoming Valley Y
Wednesday July 7
Sprint Meet
Host 1 - DMAC @Dallas Middle School
Freeland Y, Bloomsburg Y, CCAC
Host 2 - Pacers @Marywood University
Schuyllkill Y, Scranton Y, Wyoming valley Y.
Wednesday July 14
Long Events
Host 1 - Greater Scranton Y-Dunmore, PA River Otters, Pacers, Schuylkill Y, Freeland Y.
Host 2 - Bloomsburg YMCA at Bloomsburg Middle School.
DMAC, CCAC, Wyoming Valley Y.
Championships host: Bloomsburg Y at Bloomsburg Middle School - JULY 24
CHAMP INFO PACKET HERE
Other promoted events
2021 Non-League meets & races:
The events below will be updated with accurate dates and links to their info soon...
May Nescopeck Duathlon
June Wilkes-Barre Duathlon
July Anthracite Youth Splash & Dash
July Anthracite Triathlon
July 24 Summer Championships; Info packet HERE
July -STRIVE TRIATHLON
August - Valley Great 8 M / 4M Run
August Barracuda Open Water Races
Aug Wilkes-Barre Triathlon
Sept Beware of Barracuda Youth Tri
Sept Beware of Barracuda SprintTri
September PSU 1mile youth race& 5K
Oct Town and Trail 5K / 10K / 13.1 / Youth 1M
The events below will be updated with accurate dates and links to their info soon...
May Nescopeck Duathlon
June Wilkes-Barre Duathlon
July Anthracite Youth Splash & Dash
July Anthracite Triathlon
July 24 Summer Championships; Info packet HERE
July -STRIVE TRIATHLON
August - Valley Great 8 M / 4M Run
August Barracuda Open Water Races
Aug Wilkes-Barre Triathlon
Sept Beware of Barracuda Youth Tri
Sept Beware of Barracuda SprintTri
September PSU 1mile youth race& 5K
Oct Town and Trail 5K / 10K / 13.1 / Youth 1M